Privacy Policy

Your privacy is paramount to Bespoke Baby. We pledge to protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“Privacy Act”) and other applicable laws relating to your personal information.

By providing personal information, you acknowledge and agree to this policy thus granting us permission to use your personal information in accordance to this Privacy Policy.

Providing your personal information

You may be asked to provide your personal information when completing an online order using this website, when participating in a competition or survey or requesting an exchange or credit note on out products purchased from this site. Typically we will request the below information from you;

  • Your name
  • Your postal address
  • Your email address
  • Your best contact number
  • Personal preferences (only when completing a survey)

Bespoke Baby undertakes reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

To ensure the personal information we have on record is accurate and complete; please contact us at admin@bespokebaby.com.au or login into our website and update your records. It is your responsibility to ensure we have the most up to date details.

Purposes of collection and storage

Your personal information may be used and disclosed for the following purposes;

  • To conduct a transaction with you
  • To provide you with after sales services such as verify your identity and provide order updates
  • To contact you regarding upcoming promotions, sales, surveys and other events

You do not have to provide your personal information, however if you choose not to provide your personal information we may not be able to complete your order or administer and improve the products and services that we offer you.

The collection and storage of your personal information is for legitimate business purposes only. Your personal information is securely stored using our CRM tool, MailChimp. We do not store credit card information in any way; they are transmitted directly by you to our payment processing provider.

Authorised Disclosure 

Bespoke baby may share your personal information with other organisations and entities that perform part of our services or provide other support services to us, such as: organisations that assist us with postal, data processing and analysis, research, mail, marketing, technology, banking, payment, debt collection and maintenance services. We may otherwise use or disclose your personal information with your consent (or if we have given you notification of the intended use or disclosure and you have not objected to that use or disclosure) or where required or authorised by law, which may include emergency situations and assisting law enforcement agencies.

Third party organisations that we disclose personal information to may be located in Australia

Bespoke Baby may from time to time update the Privacy Policy, we encourage you to regularly check this page for any updates.

If at any point you wish to no longer receive communications from Bespoke Baby, you can unsubscribe via the link at the bottom of our communications or alternatively, email us at admin@bespokebaby.com.au

Complaints

If you are unhappy with the way your personal information is used or disclosed by us, please do not hesitate to get in contact with us directly at admin@bespokebaby.com.au and we’ll endeavor to resolve the issue.

We take any privacy seriously and request your cooperation while we endeavor to investigate and resolve any issues in a timely manner.

Size Chart

Baby Clothes

Size

Age (approx)

Weight (approx)

Height (approx)

0000 Newborn up to 4kg up to 56cm
000 0-3 months up to 6kg up to 62cm
00 3-6 months up to 8kg up to 68cm
0 6-12 months up to 10kg up to 76cm
1 12- 18 months up to 12kg up to 84cm
 2 18 - 24 months   up to 15 kg up to 95cm

 

Baby Sleep Bags

Size

Age (approx)

 Weight (approx)

Height (approx)

Small 3-6 months up to 8kg up to 68cm
Medium 6-12 months up to 11kg up to 76cm
Large 12-18 months up to 15kg up to 90cm

 

Baby Wraps / Blankets

Type Size
Printed Cotton Wrap 95cm x 95cm
Crochet Cotton Blanket 95cm x 75cm
Ribbed Cotton Wrap 100cm x 75cm
Muslin Cotton Wrap 140cm x 120cm